1280px-Flag_of_England.svg.png

ENGLAND

main-qimg-b042553dc17086c7a0534913975dcf2d.png

SCOTLAND


Cambridge

Main Instructor: Mrs Mirfet Hassan-Spiller (3rd Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mr David Spiller (3rd Degree)

Location: Queen Emma School, Gunhild Way, Cambridge, CB1 8QY

Tuesdays & Thursdays

  • Juniors 6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Adults: 7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • Saturdays: Trumpington Community College, Lime Avenue, Cambridge, CB2 9HB 6yrs & over 11.00am - 12.00pm

Perse School Cambridge (for students from Perse prep & upper only)

  • Mondays 3.45 - 4.45pm Perse Prep

  • Tuesdays 4.15 - 5.30 Perse Upper

  • Thursdays 3.45 - 4.45pm Perse Prep

Contact information

Contact Number: 07877 310382

Contact Email: contact@cambs-tkd.co.uk

Website: www.cambs-tkd.co.uk

Kenilworth TKD

Main Instructor: Mr Brian Feely (4th Degree)

Location: St Nicholas Hall, 28 High Street, Kenilworth, Warwickshire

Training Times: Friday 19:15 - 20:15 (12 years and over)

Contact Number: 07584 505411

Contact Email: feelybrian@gmail.com

Website: www.facebook.com/KenilworthTKDClub

Kineton Taekwondo

Main Instructor: Mrs L. Parnell (3rd Degree)

Location: Kineton High School, Banbury Road, Kineton CV35 0JX

Training Times: Mon 6.30pm-7.30pm all ages and levels Wed 4pm-5pm 5-15 years only Thursdays 6pm-7pm Beginners to Intermediate Level, all ages Thursdays 7pm- 8pm Intermediates to Seniors

Contact information

Contact Number: 07718 202238

Contact Email: kinetontkd@yahoo.co.uk

Website: www.kineton-tkd.co.uk

Knutsford

Main Instructor: Mr T. Warmingham (4th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Miss K. Doran (1st Degree)

Location: Knutsford Leisure Centre, Westfield Drive, Knutsford.

Training Times: Kids (5 to 12 yrs). Wednesday 7.00pm to 8.00pm.

Adults and Teenagers. Wednesday 8.00pm to 9.00pm

Contact information

Contact Number:07449 316510

Contact Email: timwarmingham@hotmail.com

Website:

Leamington Spa (North) TKD

Main Instructor: Mr A. Wright (3rd Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Dr M. Bingley (3rd Degree)

Location: North Leamington School (Upper School), Park Road, Leamington Spa

Training Times: Kids 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Teens and Adults 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Contact information

Contact Number:07973 408865

Contact Email: ja.tkd@virgin.net

Website: www.stratfordtkd.co.uk

Leeds TKD

Main Instructor: Master Ian Ridley Assistant: Miss Anna Reid (2nd Degree)

Location: The Flex Gymnasium, Coal hill Lane, Leeds, LS28 5NA

Training Times: Thursday evenings 7.00pm - 8.30pm

Nuneaton TKD

Main Instructor: Steven Robinson (2nd Degree)

Location: Galley Common Club, St Peters Church Hall Hickman Road, Galley Common, CV10 9NG

Training Times: Tuesdays 8.00pm - 9.00pm

Thursdays 8.00pm - 9.30pm

Kids Class - Sunday Mornings 9.30am - 10.30am Age 5-8yrs

10.45am - 11.45am Age 9-12yrs

Ansley Church Hall, Birmingham Road, Ansley CV10 9PS

Contact Information

Contact Number: 07495 936132

Contact Email: stevenrobinsontkd@gmail.com

Shipston TKD

Main Instructor: Mr A. Wright (3rd Degree)

Location: Shipston High School, Darlingscote Road

Training Times: Mondays

6.00pm - 7.00pm Children Beginners

7.00pm - 8.00pm Intermediate / Adults

Contact information

Contact Number:07813030582

Contact Email: info@shipstontkd.co.uk

Website: www.shipstontkd.co.uk

South Leamington TKD

Main Instructor: Mr G. McAteer (3rd Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mr Matt Uzzell (1st Degree)

Location: Sydenham Sports Centre, Campion School, Sydenham Drive, Leamington Spa CV31 1QH.

Training Times: Mondays:- 6pm-7pm Junior Beginners to Intermediate Level 7pm- 8pm Seniors Beginners to Intermediate Level

Thursdays:- 6pm - 7pm Junior Beginners

7pm - 8pm Intermediate & Advanced

Sydni Centre, Marloes Walk, Sydenham, Leamington Spa

Contact information

Contact Number:07971002858

Contact Email: Gavin.McAteer@yahoo.co.uk

Website: www.leamingtonspatkd.co.uk

Stratford TKD

Main Instructor: Master J. Archer (7th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mr R. Dhillon (5th Degree)

Location: Stratford Leisure Centre, Bridgefoot, Stratford

Training Times: Mondays & Wednesdays

6.00pm-7.00pm Children (6yrs-11yrs)

7.00pm-8.30pm Teen & Adult

Contact Number: 079783 408865

Contact Email: ja.tkd@virgin.net

Website: www.stratfordtkd.co.uk

Warwick TKD

Instructor: Mr M. Noddings (6th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mrs Lynda Parnell (3rd Degree)

  • Training Details

  • Tuesdays: St Nicolas Leisure Centre, Banbury Road, Warwick CV34 4QY 7.00pm - 8.00pm

  • Fridays: Warwick Space, 71 Coten End, Warwick CV34 4NU

    6.30pm - 7.30pm

Contact Number: 07894 002979

Contact Email: martinnoddings@gmail.com

Website: tkdhub.co.uk

Abbotsford Prep School

  • Main Instructor: Mr James Miley (6th Degree)

Tuesdays: 3.30pm - 4.15pm & 4.15pm - 5.00pm

  • Contact: 07974 649015

  • Email: tridenttkd@aol.com

  • website: www.trident-tkd-academy.co.uk

Altrincham TKD

Main Instructor: James Miley (6th Degree)

Assistant: Noel Kivell (4th Degree)

  • Location:
    Altrincham Grammer School for Girls

    Thursdays: 4.00pm - 5.00pm
  • Contact: 07974 649015

All Saints Primary School

Instructor: David McCallum (1st Degree)

  • Classes: 8.00pm - 8.45pm

  • Contact: 07790 902798

Bolton

Main Instructor: Mr D. Eden (2nd Degree)

Location: David Lloyd Leisure Centre, Chorley Road, Bolton, Lancashire. BL1 4AB

Training Times: Children (5yrs +): Friday's 6:35pm to 7:35pm

High Grades Class (Red Belts and above only) All ages:

Thursday's 7:30pm to 9:00pm

Contact information

Contact Number:07841 451061

Contact Email: info@deden-tkd.co.uk

Website: www.deden-tkd.co.uk

Bowdon

Instructor: Mr T. Warmingham (4th Degree)

Instructor: Mr A. Teague (1st Degree) Instructor: Miss K. Doran (1st Degree)

Location: Grammar Leisure, Marlborough Rd, Bowdon. Bowdon Parish Centre, Stamford Rd, Bowdon

Training Times:

Bowdon Parish Centre:Children (5-12 yrs) Thursdays 6pm to 7pm

Children (5-12 yrs) & Teenagers 7pm to 8.30pm (red belt & above)

Grammar Leisure:Children (5-12 yrs) Tuesdays 6pm to 7pm

Contact information

Contact Number:07449 316510

Contact Email: admin@haleandbowdontkd.co.uk

Website: www.haleandbowdontkd.co.uk

Chester TKD

Main Instructor: Mr J. Emm (4th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mrs K. Shuler (2nd Degree)

  • Classes

  • Mondays 4-7yrs Kubz Class 6.10pm - 7.00pm

    7.00pm - 8.00pm Juniors (8 - 12yrs) Upton by Chester High School, St James Avenue, Chester CH2 1NN

  • Wednesdays 8.00pm - 9.00pm Teen & Adult

Queens School (gymnasium), City Walls Road, Chester CH1 2NN

Contact Number:07816286988

Contact Email: info@tkdchester.co.uk

Website: www.tkd-chester.co.uk

Chorlton

Main Instructor: Mr T. Warmingham (4th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Miss K. Doran (1st Degree)

Location: Brookburn Primary School, Brookburn Road, Chorlton

Training Times: Children (5-12 yrs) Mondays 6.30pm to 7.30pm

Teenagers & Adults Monday 6.30 to 7.30pm 30

Contact information

Contact Number:07449 316510

Contact Email: timwarmingham@hotmail.com

Website:

David Lloyd Manchester

Main Instructor: Mr J. Miley (6th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Noel Kivell (4th Degree)

Location: Trafford Park

Training Times:

Monday

5.00pm to 6.00pm - Children (5 to 12 yrs old)

Friday:

4.15pm - 5.00pm - Kubz (3yrs - 6 yrs old)

5.00 to 6.00pm - Children (7 - 12yrs old)

5.00pm to 6pm - Children (6 to 12 yrs old)

6.00pm to 7.30pm - Children (green belt and over) & 11yrs - 15yrs Beginners

Contact information

Contact Number:07974 649015

Contact Email: tridentfitness@aol.com

Website: www.trident-tkd-academy.co.uk

Firs Primary School

  • Instructor: David McCallum (1st Degree)

  • Contact: 07790 902798

North Manchester

Main Instructor: Mr D. Eden (2nd Degree)

Location: Our Lady's Sports Centre, Alworth Road, Blackley, Manchester. M9 1AB

Training Times: Children (5-10yrs): Saturday's 9:30am to 10:30am

Children (11yrs +): Saturday's 10:30am to 11:30am

Adults: Monday's 7:15pm to 8:45pm

Contact Number:07841 451061

Contact Email: info@deden-tkd.co.uk

Website: www.deden-tkd.co.uk

Sale (LA Fitness & St Francis)

Main Instructor: Mr T. Warmingham (4th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Miss K. Doran (1st Degree)

Location: LA Fitness, Washway Road, Sale. M33 7QY St Francis Church Hall, Budworth Road, Sale, M33 2RP

Training Times:

La Fitness Sale:Children (5 - 12yrs). Tuesday & Thursday 4.30pm - 5.30pm

Adult & Teenagers. Monday & Thursday 8.30pm - 9.30pm

St Francis:Children (5-12yrs). Monday 4.30pm to 5.30pm

Contact information

Contact Number:07449 316510

Contact Email: timwarmingham@hotmail.com

Website:

Salford & Manchester City Ctr

  • Instructor: Marc Kennan

  • Training Details

Mondays: 7.00pm - 8.00pm Well in Gym, New Broughton Village, Salford M1 1UD

Wednesdays: 6.30pm - 8.00pm Studio 25, Church Street, Northern Quarter, Manchester

  • Contact: 07800 808256

  • Email: info@reactioncombatfitness.com

  • Website: www.reactioncombatfitness.com

Stockport TKD

Main Instructor: Miss Jayne Heywood (3rd Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mr Richard Kelly (3rd Degree)

Location: Heaton Moor

Training Times: ITF Plaque No: ITF Cert No: Instructor No: TUK-ENG-008 CRB/PVG No: 001327544344

Contact information

Contact Number:07851 580 458

Contact Email: lavtkd@live.co.uk

Website: http://www.stockporttaekwondo.co.uk

Saint Wilfreds Primary School

  • Instructor: David MacCallum (1st Degree)

  • Contact: 07790 902798

Trident Manchester Academy

  • Main Instructor: James Miley (6th Degree)

  • Class Times: TKD Kubz (3yrs - 6yrs old) Monday - Friday 4.15pm - 5.00pm

  • Childrens classes: (7yrs - 12yrs old) Monday - Friday 5.00pm - 6.00pm

Tuesday - Friday 6.00pm - 7.00pm

Saturday - 9.00am - 10.00am

Saturday - 10.00 - 11.00am (green belts & above)

Sunday - 4.30pm - 5.30pm

  • Adults & Teens Monday - 7.30pm - 9.00pm (coloured belts) beginners welcome

Wednesday - 7.30pm - 9.00pm (fight fit session)

Thursday - 7.30pm - 9.00pm (coloured belts) beginners welcome

Saturday 11.00am - 12.30pm (coloured belts) beginners welcome

  • Black Belt Classes Mondays 6.00 - 7.30pm (11yrs & under)

Mondays 7.30pm - 9.00pm (12yrs - 15yrs

Tuesdays 7.30 - 9.00pm (14yrs & over)

  • contact: 07974 649015
  • Email: tridenttkd@aol.co.uk
  • website: www.trident-tkd-academy.co.uk

Warrington

Main Instructor: Mr D. Eden (2nd Degree)

Location: Saint Andrews Church Hall, Howson Road, Orford, Warrington, WA2 9UE

Training Times:

Children (5-12yrs) Wednesday's 6:00pm to 7:00pm

Contact Number:07841 451061

Contact Email: info@deden-tkd.co.uk

Website: www.deden-tkd.co.uk

Whalley Range

Main Instructor: Mr T. Warmingham (4th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Miss K. Doran (1st Degree)

Location: Range Stadium, Wilbraham Road, Whalley Range, Manchester. M16 8GW

Training Times: Children (5-12 yrs). Friday 5.30pm to 6.30pm
Adults & Teenagers. Friday 6.30pm to 7.30pm ITF Plaque No: 607096 ITF Cert No: GB-4-234 Instructor No: TUK-ENG-025 CRB/PVG No: CRB001434240430

Contact information

Contact Number:07449 316510

Contact Email: timwarmingham@hotmail.com

Website:

Wilmslow

Main Instructor: Mr T. Warmingham (4th Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Miss K. Doran (1st Degree)

Location: Wilmslow Leisure Centre. Parsons Green. Wilmslow. Cheshire. SK9 1BU

Training Times: Children (5 to 12 yrs). Saturday 11.15am to 12.15pm Children (5 to 12 yrs). Saturday 12.30pm to 1.30pm (red belts and above) Adults & Teenagers. Saturday 12.30 to 1.30pm Adults & Teenagers. Saturday 1.45pm to 2.45pm (red belts and above) ITF Plaque No: 607096 ITF Cert No: GB-4-234 Instructor No: TUK-ENG-025 CRB/PVG No: CRB001434240430

Contact information

Contact Number:07449 316510

Contact Email: timwarmingham@hotmail.com

Website:

Scotia TKD Motherwell

Main Instructor: Mr G. Armstrong (2nd Degree)

Location: North Lanarkshire Church Hall

Training Times: Every Wednesday, early evening ITF Plaque No: 601553

ITF Cert No: GB-2-1026 Instructor No: TKD-SCO-006

CRB/PVG No: PVG1111097477540372

Contact information

Contact Number:01555751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Aberdeen

Main Instructor: Mr K. Mathewson (2nd Degree)

Location: Please contact Scotia TKD head office for further details.

Training Times: ITF Plaque No: 601555

ITF Cert No: GB-2-1025 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-020

CRB/PVG No:

Contact information

Contact Number:

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Blackburn

Main Instructor: Mr A. Baird (3rd Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Miss E. Cordner (2nd Degree)

Location: Blackburn Community Cenrte

Training Times: Tuesday:- Rainbows - 4.45pm - 5.30pm Junior (White Belt - Green Tag) - 5.30pm - 6.15pm Junior (Green Belt and above) - 6.15pm - 7pm Thursday:-Rainbows & juniors - 6pm - 7pm ITF Plaque No: 601548 ITF Cert No: GB-2-1023 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-002 CRB/PVG No: PVG1110076857870308

Contact information

Contact Number:07976 034210

Contact Email: a_baird@sky.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Bo'ness

Main Instructor: Mr I. Macdonald (3rd Degree)

Location: Bo,ness Acadamy, Gauze Rd, Bo'ness, EH51 9QB

Training Times: Friday Nights: Kids 6-7pm Adults 7-pm ITF Plaque No: 601554 ITF Cert No: GB-3-424 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-008 CRB/PVG No: PVG1110086859520361

Contact information

Contact Number:07773 753018

Contact Email: IGMACD@aol.com

Website: bonesstkd.co.uk

Scotia TKD Bothwell

Main Instructor: Mr G. Armstrong (2nd Degree)

Location: Bothwell Parish church Hall, Main St, Bothwell

Training Times:

Every Wednesday evening

Junior 5.45pm - 6.45pm

Adults 6.45pm - 7.45pm ITF Plaque No: 601553 ITF Cert No: GB-2-1026 Instructor No: TKD-SCO-006 CRB/PVG No: PVG1111097477540372

Contact information

Contact Number:01555751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Carluke

Main Instructor: Mr D. Condie (5th Degree)

Location: Scotiatkd academy, Castlehill Industrial Estate. 01555 751721

Training Times:

Monday's 5:00pm - 9:30pm

Tuesday's 6:00pm - 8:00pm

Thursday's 5:00pm - 9:30pm

Friday's 7:00pm - 9:30pm ITF Plaque No: 601365 ITF Cert No: GB-4-219 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-001 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109064965750382

Contact information

Contact Number:01555 751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Carstairs

Main Instructor: Mr J. Lightbody (2nd Degree)

Location: South Lanarkshire

Training Times: Every Wednesday evening ITF Plaque No: 601559 ITF Cert No: GB-2-1027 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-011 CRB/PVG No: PVG1110187027780304

Contact information

Contact Number:01555751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Denny

Main Instructor: Mr G. Adams (1st Degree)

Location: Denny Scout, Hall Duke Street, Denny

Training Times: Thursday:- 6pm-8pm ITF Plaque No: 601560 ITF Cert No: GB-1-3488 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-007 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109085103350316

Contact information

Contact Number:01555 751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD East Kilbride

Main Instructor: Mr S. Carey ()

Location: SCS Combat & Taekwon-Do Academy, 55 Hawbank Road, College Milton Industrial Estate, East Kilbride, G74 5EG

Training Times: Monday & Wednesday 6.00pm – 7.00pm Rainbows 7.15pm – 8.15pm Juniors and Adults ITF Plaque No: ITF Cert No: Instructor No: TUK-SCO-023 CRB/PVG No: PVG1111017261760377

Contact information

Contact Number:07990 913821

Contact Email: ekekd@hotmail.co.uk

Website: http://www.scscombat.co.uk

Scotia TKD Forth

Instructor: Ms J. Nelson (1st Degree)

Instructor: Ms T. Hamilton (1st Degree)

Location: Forth Sports and Community Centre Main Street, Forth Lanark ML11 8AA

Training Times:

Every Sunday evening

6pm - 7pm kids from 4yrs

7pm - 8pm Adults ITF Plaque No: 601546 ITF Cert No: GB-1-3466 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-010 CRB/PVG No: PVG1112017661380385

Contact information

Contact Number:07500 091441

Contact Email: jeanette.n@talktalk.net

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Grangemouth

Main Instructor: Mr S. Taylor (1st Degree)

Assistant Instructor: Mr R. Keith (1st Degree)

Location: Grangemouth Town Hall , Bo'ness Road, Grangemouth, FK3 8AN

Training Times:

Monday Nights:

Kids 6pm - 7pm

Adults 7pm - 8pm ITF Plaque No: 601557 ITF Cert No: GB-1-3487 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-016 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109105313850344

Contact information

Contact Number:01555751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website:

Scotia TKD Lanark

Instructor: Mr L. Anderson (4th Degree)

Instructor: Mrs D. Bryce (4th Degree)

Location: Dale Centre, LANARK

Training Times: Every Monday and Thursday 4yrs - 12yrs 5.30 to 6.30

13yrs above 6.30 to 7.30

Contact information

Contact Number:01555751721

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Law

Main Instructor: Mr G. Simpson (3rd Kup)

Location:

Training Times: Saturday ITF Plaque No: ITF Cert No: Instructor No: CRB/PVG No:

Contact information

Contact Number:01555 751721

Contact Email:

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Motherwell

Main Instructor: Mr D. Condie (5th Degree)

Location: North Motherwell Parish Church

Training Times: Wednesdays: Juniors 4pm - 5pm Sundays: Juniors 3pm - 4pm Adults (any grade) and Junior Advanced 4pm - 5pm ITF Plaque No: 601365 ITF Cert No: GB-4-219 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-001 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109064965750382

Contact information

Contact Number:07891 772 792

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Parkhead

Main Instructor: Mr G. Armstrong (2nd Degree)

Location: Calton Parkhead Church Hall

Training Times:

Every Tueasday evenings

Rainbows (under 8) 6.45 - 7.30pm

juniors 7.30 - 8.30pm ITF Plaque No: 601553 ITF Cert No: GB-2-1026 Instructor No: TKD-SCO-006 CRB/PVG No: PVG1111097477540372

Contact information

Contact Number:01415737360

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Seafield

Main Instructor: Mr D. Condie (5th Degree)

Location: Bathgate

Training Times:

Saturday mornings

9am - 11:30 am Junior

10am - 11am Adults ITF Plaque No: 601365 ITF Cert No: GB-4-219 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-001 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109064965750382

Contact information

Contact Number:01506 630084

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Seafield

Main Instructor: Mr D. Condie (5th Degree)

Location: Seafield Community Centre, Main Street, Seafield. West Lothian.

Training Times: Saturdays: Rainbows and Juniors 9am - 10am Adults: 10am - 11am Blackbelts: 11am - 11:30am ITF Plaque No: 601365 ITF Cert No: GB-4-219 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-001 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109064965750382

Contact information

Contact Number:01506 630084

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

Scotia TKD Uphall

Main Instructor: Mr D. Condie (4th Degree)

Location: Strathbrock Church hall

Training Times: Every Friday from 3pm to 4pm ITF Plaque No: 601365 ITF Cert No: GB-4-219 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-001 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109064965750382

Contact information

Contact Number:01506630084

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.scotiatkd.com

ScotiaTKD Livingston

Main Instructor: Mr D. Condie (5th Degree)

Location: Livingston Village Community Centre and Peel Primary, Eliburn

Training Times: Wednesday:-5.30pm - 7pm Livingston Village Primary School 7.30pm - 9.30pm Peel Primary Eliburn ITF Plaque No: 601365 ITF Cert No: GB-4-219 Instructor No: TUK-SCO-001 CRB/PVG No: PVG1109064965750382

Contact information

Contact Number:01506 630084

Contact Email: scotiatkd@aol.com

Website: www.Scotiatkd.com